State
City
Zip Code

May Day Celebration Set April 28, 2017

Columbia High School, 901 Ironville Pike, will host the 72nd May Day celebration on Saturday, May 6, at 7 p.m. in the school's gymnasium. May Day is a celebration of nature.

For the past three years, a group of Columbia High School alumni has worked with one junior and one sophomore to create a new May Day celebration as the students' senior project. This year, junior Jordan Haberstroh and sophomore Brittnie Betteley are working with the alumni to hold the 2017 cherry blossom-themed May Day celebration. Additionally, many local organizations have donated toward the event.

Separate ticket costs have been set for adults and for students and senior citizens. Children under age 5 will be admitted for free.

0

EAHS Posts Honor Roll April 28, 2017

Elizabethtown Area High School (EAHS) principal Maura Hobson, assistant principal Robert Crick, and assistant principal Dr. Lyn Shaffer have announced the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2016-2017 school year. For students to achieve honor roll ,they are required to attain a minimum non-weighted grade point average (GPA) of 94 percent with no grade lower than 85 percent.

Ninth-graders on the honor roll include Kimberly Bailey, Abigail Barnes, Erin Barton, Brody Beach, Samuel Becker, Amber Bender, Woodler Bien-Aime, Amber Bostdorf, Hayden Calaman, Haylee Calaman, Anna Caplinger, Morgan Chalk, Vicky Chan, Devyn Clair, Alexandra Collman, Leah Covaleski, Benjamin Davis, Anna DeGoede, Abigail Dehmey, Steven Dixon, Camille Donahue, Ashley Driesbach, Lauren Duffitt, Catherine Duncan, Elijah Eberly, Rogan English, Emily Epps, Dalton Ethriedge, Adam Evans, Jacob Falcon, Joshua Falcon, Claire Fritz, Jasmine Garcia, Camryn George, Logan Ginder, Adaline Gish, Denilson Godinez, Dominic Gomez, Collin Good, Sydney Gunther, Kaiya Haas, Kathryn Hackenberg, Alyssa Hamilton, Mackenzie Hammaker, Rachel Handshew, Liam Hanley, Alexander Hartman, Erin Heffleger, Derek Heisey, Michael Hensel, Ian Hess, Aryanna Hughes, MaKenna Keener, James Keller, Maya Kenley, Max Koehler, Kadey Kreider, Camryn Leitzell, Katelyn Locker, Ethan Lown, Tristan Mabee, Jacoby Mahone, Lauren Masser, Samuel Mauray, Veronica Mautner, Coleman McBride, Aileen McElhenny, Kristen McEvoy, Leighann Melvin, Avery Merlo, Alexander Miller, Sierra Miller, Jacques Mortha, Lydia Moynihan, Emma Musser, Jesse Myers, Julia Neideigh, Alex O'Shea, James Overmoyer, Ryan Parise, Joshua Phillips, Madison Rae, Julia Raybold, Madison Rhoads, Megan Rider, Paulina Sanchez Reyes, Dustin Sauder, Alexander Scheetz, Ellen Schlosser, Trinity Seigman, Jacob Sevcik, Kaelynn Sheetz, Seth Shoemaker, Joseph Sikora, Sydney Sloat, Gabriella Smith, Colin Steffie, Cameron Steinhart, Shealyn Tatara, Andrew Telenko, Adnan-Mussa Traore, William Troutman, Alicia Underkoffler, Malayna Van Winkle, Anna Wagner, Aiden Weaver, Alexis Weibley, Katelyn Weissend, Winston Williams, Benjamin Wohlbowne, and Helen Zou.

Students in 10th grade who earned recognition include Abigail Alspaugh, Kaylee Altimore, Astrid Amaya, Kayla Azaroff, Corrie Baker, Lillian Becker, Abigail Bender, Andrew Bernard, Olivia Berra, Tyler Bixler, Kylie Blouch, Katherine Bomboy, Kayla Bretz, Jenna Brinkman, Sean Brown, Scott Bucher, Emily Burkholder, Bethany Burton, Skylynn Coble, Megan Conley, Caeli Connolly, Cera Connolly, Allyson DeBerry, Zachary Duncan, Mayelin Ebersole, Rebecca Epps, Elliot Farver, Lexis Ferree, Hannah Fitzwater, Amanda Franz, Logan Garber, Christopher Gartley, Jonathan Gartley, Sarah Gerlach, Brooke Geyer, David Gladfelter, Nikaila Halterman, Allyson Hampton, Jonathan Heisey, Zachary Heistand, Benjamin Hoehne, Lauren Hottenstein, Ashley Johnson, Kristyn Keefer, Dylan Keeports, Kayla Kent, Blaike Kessler, Katherine Kimbark, Logan Kline, Nicklaus Kreider, Ryan Kruft, Katrina Kunselman, Samantha Lehman, Victoria Lehman, Jayce Leleux, Trevor Levosky, Cole Livingston, Jessica Lloyd, Lawrence Locker, Marena Lonardi, Emily Louie, Erin Lownsbery, Alexander Lutz, Jesus Macias, Rachelle Malari, Nathaniel McCloud, Kristen McCord, Matthew Merlo, Frank Miele, Ava Miller, Ryan Minnich, Gracie Mummau, Grace Murray, Brecken Musser, Madelyn Nagel, Quintanna Nahalea, Mollie Nicholson, Brooke Nicodemus, Adrienne Nolt, Nicholas Nolt, Elizabeth Ortiz, Cole Patrick, Taylor Peca, Sydney Pierson, Matthew Pottgeiser, Marissa Rafferty, Julia Rathsam, Michael Ravert, Allen Reed, Gavin Reed, Evan Schneider, Sadie Seaman, Lorelei Self, Catherine Shontz, Ethan Shumaker, Samantha Shutt, Ashlan Smith, Madison Smith, Blanca Sosa Cruz, Elijah Stackhouse, Dylan Sweger, Lauren Swope, Javan Thomas, Regan Thomason, Logan Vogelsong, Elizabeth Vuxta, Mackenzee Walters, Erik Webb, Kyle Welch, Julee Wells, Jared Wolf, and Abigail Zarfoss.

Juniors on the list include Aba Aggrey, Katherine Anderton, Kara Bachert, Brett Baker, Davis Barrett, Brandon Bechtold, Kirsten Becker, Rachel Bennage, Daniel Bert, Gregory Bishop, Lauren Bossert, Ethan Bridgehouse, Tristan Brown, Kimberly Bucher, David Buckwalter, Sierra Burkey, Narvin Chhay, Solen Clark, Chase Clements, Amanda Covaleski, Scyla Crozier, Jeremy Davies, Travis Davis, Nathaniel DeGoede, Austin Denlinger, Ryan Dennehy, Lauren Dietrich, Nicholas Dobslaw, Hannah Doll, Brianna Eberly, Jasmine Eichler, Kiara Esoldo, Owen Evans, Maya Fanus, Aiden Fertich, Tyler Freeman, Kevin Gamber, Caleb Gaumer, Rebecca Gillette, Gregory Good, Kayla Grudi, Claire Hackenberg, Seth Hake, Kasey Halbleib, Richard Hart, Haley Haver, Karissa Herr, Olivia Hershey, Steven Hershey, Dane Hilsher, Katrielle Hoffman, Brody Johnston, Brianna Kain, Sharri Kambesis, Sullivan Kauwell, Adam Kimball, Alex Kimball, Haylie Kircher, Skylar Kline, Holly Konopka, Kai-Uwe Konrad, Erin Kraskewicz, Braden Kreider, Austin Kreiser, Timothy Laird, Nicholas Leverentz, Cayden Livingston, Rebekah Long, Emma Lown, Caroline Martin, Janae Matson, Hannah McConnell, Timothy McCorkle, Kayla McEvoy, Elizabeth Mehesy, Hannah Mink, Jonathan Minnich, Camren Montanez, Madeline Musser, Eddie Myers, Noah Myers, Kendra Neideigh, Lily Oltmans, Amber Orban, Emily Oyler, Adam Peifer, Michael Polizzi, Dylan Quinn, Oliviah Rachael, Cade Robinson, J. Roth, Hannah Ruby, Cory Sauder, Montana Sauder, Charles Scharf, Gage Schatz, Audrey Schlosser, Baylee Sexton, Owen Shaffer, David Shank, Isaiah Shickley, Nickolas Sieber, Kaitlyn Smith, Samantha Stackhouse, Chloe Thomas, Tony Truong, Keerston Underkoffler, Kesha Wanga, Carissa Warren, Abby Weidman, Colin Wieand, Nathan Willison, Campbell Woitas, Rachel Wood, and Macy Zimmerman.

Seniors who earned the distinction include Conner Babinchak, Kaitlyn Babinchak, Jessica Barraclough, Samantha Barton, Nathan Bashore, Kayla Beach, Karl Beard, Naomi Becker, Brooke Bingeman, Emily Bitner, Amity Brown, Kyra Buettner, Grace Butscher, Sydney De Poto, Brooke Dohner, Joshua Dullinger, Madison Ebersole, Harrison Eichelberger, Daniel Elder, Briana Fair, Olivia Farwell, Elise Forry, Michael Frantz, Elizabeth Franz, Marissa Garrity, Nicholas Gartley, Mallory Gish, Nicholas Goodling, Taylor Halbleib, Alexandra Hartman, Emily Heffleger, Darren Heisey, Matthew Heisey, Solomon Heisey, Kendra Herr, Amber Hershey, Nicole Hetrick, Molly Hill, Gwyneth Johnson, Jacey Kauffman, Karrah Keck, Noelle Keefer, Haley Keener, Jenna Kehler, Meili Kenley, Scott Kennedy, Natalia Krawczak, Hannah Kuntz, Conor Larison, Allison Lines-Livering, Mallory Lines-Livering, Kristopher Mattis, Elaine McClain-Rowe, Madison Meiser, Erin Mickievicz, Kirsten Mumma, Simon Munyan, Anais Ortega, Sydne Orth, Wandja Osango, Lucas Overmoyer, Aparna Paul, Veronica Poli, Brianna Polites, Megan Polites, Sydney Pollock, Malina Quarry, Tyler Rae, Teresa Ramsey, Charlotte Reed, Emily Reiner, Benjamin Rivera, Madison Rivera, Rachel Rupp, Ria Santiago, Lukas Schaffer, Kallista Scharf, Ethan Schneider, Alexis Shank, Justin Shelly, Kathryn Shenk, Braydon Shuck, Lauryn Six, Alexis Smith, Robert Smith, Leah Stern, Megan Stoltzfus, Kent Taylor, Emily VanderMey, Kelsey Wagner, Morgan Walters, Sydney Weidler, Adam Weissend, Kaitlyn Welch, Sarah Yost, Taylor Zerphey, and Taylor Zerphey.

0

EAMS Recognizes Students April 28, 2017

Elizabethtown Area Middle School (EAMS) principal Dr. Nate Frank and assistant principal Michael Pericci announced the honor roll for the third marking period of the 2016-17 school year. For students to achieve honor roll status, they are required to attain a 92 percent average overall with no grade lower than 83 percent in any subject area.

Seventh-graders on the list include Connor Alspaugh, Julia Bailey, Rylee Bender, Christian Bert, Emily Bonsall, Carson Brantley, Victoria Bressler, Rachel Broomell, Faith Burkholder, Cole Chrzanowski, Joshua Clouser, Hana Connolly, Mara Connolly, Logan Conrad, Madison Conway, Brayden Corwin, Angela Costa-Ouimet, Kaitlyn Crum, Kendall Davies, Madisyn Dean, Ella Dehmey, Allison Evans, Mason Flowers, Kaitlyn Foy, Abigail Franz, Brieal Frey, Alexis Gage, Mitchell Garber, Ashley Geesey, Owen Gensemer, Kyveli Georges, Jessica Gilbert, Patrick Gilhool, Alena Gober, David Good, Ethan Hall, Brendan Heisey, Charlotte Hershey, Katrina Hook, Derek Hottenstein, Eleni Houck, Kaitlyn Houck, Samantha Ippolito, Sierra Kapcsos, Alyssa Kreider, Will Kreider, Ellen Laszakovits, Hannah Lawrence, Kyle Lloyd, Makenna Locke, Kallee Locker, Natashia Long, Allison Lowell, Ryan Lownsbery, Jolene Markley, Kylie Masser, Maxwell McCloud, John McGovern, Hailey Mertz, Jessica Minick, Sophie Mize, Noelia Morales, Ryan Moyer, Nathanael Moynihan, Wyatt Mummau, Bryan Murray, Julia Nolt, William O'Connell, Catherine Perry, Sophia Rajnic, Karissa Rankin, Ainsley Raybold, Peyton Reedy, Abigail Rickabaugh, Helene Riddles, Jacob Rudy, Jake Rudy, Ryan Ruth, Nevin Rutherford, Sydnie Schaffer, Aidan Schiavoni, Matthew Sharp, Olivia Shenk, Aivery Shuck, Julia Sikora, Nicholas Smith, Anasen Spang, Justin Stella, Haidyn Tenny, Damian Tobias, Chloe Tollaksen, Katie Wagner, Cohen Weaver, Emma Weaver, Erin Weaver, Madelyn Weeks, Briahna Williammee, Kayla Williams, Maria Wohlbowne, Kara Wood, and Jessica Zimmerman.

Eighth-graders who earned the honor include Alyssa Adams, Alisia Alvarez, John Angeny, Olivia Anson, Benjamin Azzalina, Mackenzie Batche, Gabriel Berrier, Sophia Berry, Emma Blyler, Emma Boksan, Taylore Bradley, Jason Brandt, Tanner Breault, Sophie Brinkman, Jacqueline Bruno, Emma Buettner, Grace Cairns, Abigail Carlin, Elizabeth Carter, Rhilynn Coffey, Alexander DeFlavia, Andrew Donahue, Emma Duralja, Garrick English, Madison Ernst, Eden Fanella, Madison Fanus, Mary Fisher, Emma Foley, Moriah Garber, Chloe Garner, Kristin Geesey, Jagger Gilleland, Ethan Gunther, Jordyn Gutshall, Megan Handshew, Anna Hart, Elise Hassinger, Benjamin Heinz, Brooke Heisey, Lydia Heisey, Owen Heistand, Angelina Hemsch, Gabriela Hohenwarter, Brooke Horst, Lara Hummer, Micheale Kanode, Remi Keeports, Jett Kelly, Madelyn Kirkessner, Hannah Kline, Westin Kolaric, Joshua Kreider, Emma Kreiser, Bradley Kruft, Emily Laird, Pierce Landon, Haley Laughlin, Daniel Longenecker, Ava Lorenzen, Alexis Martin, Liam Mautner, Laura Maxwell, Margaret McCoy, William McNitt, Erica Minnich, Sidney Mize, Aidan Mollohan, Eryn Moore, Erik Motter, Zoe Myers, Zoey Noble, Seth Oltmans, Mackenzie Peterman, James Phillippe, Lukas Pierson, Madeline Quinn, Sarah Rhine, Kyla Rhoads, Ryan Risser, Stephany Rogers, Mia Roth, Ana Santiago, Joseph Sauder, Dallan Schoenberger, Carly Sedun, Aaliyah Sharpe, Olivia Shenk, Matthew Smedley, McKenna Smith, Zion Smith, Kaitlyn Snyder, Elizabeth Stiles, Olivia Sullivan, Lilith Taylor, Daniel Tema, Claire Thomas, Connor Vogelsong, Deric Wanga, Alexander Williams, Garrit Witters, Rudolf Woitas, Kara Young, Makayla Zeager, and Maya Zimmerman.

0

Students Of The Month Named April 28, 2017

Middletown Area High School has named Arianna Kurtz and Mitchell Carson as the Students of the Month for April. They were selected by their teachers.

Arianna is the daughter of Paul and Danyelle Kurtz. She is involved in Link Crew, yearbook, and band. She is an EPI mentor and a certified nurse aide. She had internships at Kunkel Elementary and as a nurse aide at PinnacleHealth. She plans to attend York College to pursue a career as a registered nurse.

Mitchell is the son of Steven and Krisaundra Carson. He is involved in bowling, tennis, the marching and concert bands, chorus, county chorus, the fall play and spring musical, and television production.

In his junior year, he was secretary of the PRIDE Club. He is the assistant manager for WMSS and was honored for covering local sports in radio. He has been included on the honor roll. His team won the league bowling championship for two years, and in his junior year, Mitchell qualified for district bowling. He was in the band that won the Tournament of Bands.

Mitchel does community service through Grace United Methodist Church and has a volunteer shift at WMSS.

He plans to attend HACC, Central Pennsylvania's Community College, for one year and then transfer to Millersville University to study media and broadcasting.

0

Bierly Receives Scholarship April 28, 2017

Hempfield High School senior Elizabeth Bierly was awarded the Ithaca College Park Scholarship. Bierly plans to attend Ithaca College's Park School in fall 2017 as a documentary studies and production major.

The Park Scholarship, valued at $250,000, is awarded to high school seniors who have demonstrated leadership in critical engagement, global activism, and ethical performance through a mixture of academic and service programs. Students are expected to engage in significant and meaningful community service and be model citizens in an effort to use the power of mass communications to make a positive impact on the world.

Bierly is one of 10 to receive the award for the 2017-18 school year. She is the first Park Scholar from the Hempfield High School Communications Technology program.

0

Local Students Receive Honor April 28, 2017

The Donegal High School Counseling Office and Career Resource Center has announced the Mount Joy Rotary Students of the Month for May. Students who are selected for the honor are recognized by members of the Mount Joy Rotary during their monthly meeting.

The Mount Joy Rotary Girl of the Month is Delainie Morelock, daughter of Kim and Ted Morelock of Mount Joy. Delainie has been a member of the National Honor Society and Student Council during her junior and senior years and has been involved in yearbook since 10th grade. Delainie also serves as a class officer, holding the position of class historian as a junior and senior, and as a Link Crew leader, mentoring freshman classmates. She is also a four-year member of the girls' tennis team and has been involved in the Booster Club all four years of high school.

Delainie participates in the annual Relay for Life benefit for the American Cancer Society, and she also took part in the German American Partnership Student Exchange Program during the summer of her junior year. After graduation, she plans to attend California University of Pennsylvania.

The Mount Joy Rotary Boy of the Month is Kobe Bistline, son of Tony and Leslie Bistline of Marietta. Kobe has been involved as a junior and senior in organizations such as Future Business Leaders of America, serving as Parliamentarian; National Honor Society; and Link Crew, serving as a Link Crew Leader. Kobe is also a four-year member of the varsity football and baseball teams, serving as team captain during his senior year.

Kobe is a member of the Mount Joy Church of God, where he volunteers as a Sunday school teacher in the children's ministry, serves as a supervisor in the church nursery, and coaches the youth flag football team. During the summer months, he also volunteers as a church camp counselor. After graduation, Kobe plans to attend Lancaster Bible College to obtain a degree in pastoral ministry with a long-term goal of one day serving as a pastor in his own church.

0

Seniors Of The Month Honored April 28, 2017

Leah Hoffman and Kyle Peters have been selected as May Seniors of the Month at Manheim Central High School. The Manheim Women's Club sponsors the Girls of the Month and honors them at a dinner meeting at the end of the year. The Boys of the Month are sponsored by the Rotary Club of Manheim. Both students are invited to a luncheon at Teen Central for the month they are chosen. Seniors of the Month are chosen by the professional staff of the high school based on academic achievement, character, and involvement within the school and community.

Leah Hoffman is the daughter of Randy and Kiersten Hoffman of Manheim. She is a four-year member of Spanish Club and the field hockey team and has been involved in Spanish Honor Society and National Honor Society (NHS) her junior and senior years, serving as NHS president this year. She was class historian as a junior and has taken part in Wednesday Morning Worship as a junior and a senior. She received the National Spanish Exam Silver in 2016 and National Spanish Exam Bronze in 2015 and was named Lions Club History Student of the Year in 2013 and Field Hockey JV Player of the Year in 2015. She is the president of the youth group at Chiques Church of the Brethren youth group, and she has served as a day camp counselor, and a Manheim Central field hockey youth camp coach. After graduation, she plans to attend college.

Kyle Peters is the son of Brian and Michelle Peters of Manheim. He is a four-year member of video yearbook and the high school tennis team and has served as manager of the girls' tennis team for all four years of high school. As a junior and senior, he has been involved in pingpong club. He attended STN (Student Television Network) in Anaheim, Calif., for film in March. He was named Most Improved Player for tennis during his junior year and has received first and second honors throughout high school. He attends St. Paul's United Church of Christ and plays on a softball team. He has also completed mission work with churches both locally and in Tennessee, and he has served community breakfast once a month through his church. Kyle plans to pursue a career in film/cinematography.

0

Students To Compete In National Event April 28, 2017

Three groups of students from Palmyra Area High School have qualified for TEAMS, a national level STEM (science, technology, engineering, and mathematics) competition. The students will compete from Wednesday, June 21, through Saturday, June 24, in Orlando, Fla.

The TEAMS competition involves applying high-level science and math concepts in real world applications. Students are required to complete a multiple choice test, write research-based essays, and perform a design challenge. The student groups from Palmyra Area High School placed first, fourth, and eighth in the state. They are nationally ranked and have earned the opportunity to compete at the national level in four competitions, including one to determine the best in the nation.

The students will participate in the TEAMS written competition, in which a research essay was completed and submitted prior to the national competition. This competition focuses on the application of current science research. The students will also participate in the TEAMS prepared presentation, where they will be presented with a topic and questions to be addressed. Students will have to come up with a solution and recommended funding sources, while learning as much about the topic as possible. The students will also compete in TEAMS problem solving, an on-site competition that will include a hands-on component and a math component.

Fundraising is currently underway to help to pay for the students to attend the competition. Additional information is available at http://gofund.me/TEAMS17 or by emailing Kimberly Grissinger at kim_grissinger@pasd.us.

0

Science Olympiad Team Advances To State Event April 28, 2017

Elizabethtown Area High School's Science Olympiad Team recently competed in the regional Science Olympiad tournament held at Millersville University. The team took part in 23 total events in the areas of biology, chemistry, engineering, environmental science, physics, and science writing. The team earned a berth in the state tournament by placing fifth out of a field of 36 high school teams from Adams, Centre, Clearfield, Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Huntingdon, Juniata, Lancaster, Lebanon, Mifflin, Perry, Snyder, Union, and York counties.

Team members include Kaitlyn Babinchak, Madi Ebersole, Liam Hanley, Solomon Heisey, Gabriel Hurst, Meili Kenley, Hannah Kuntz, Conor Larison, Thomas Maloney, Simon Munyan, Brooke Nicodemus, Aparna Paul, Sadie Seaman, Nick Sieber, and Kaitlyn Welch. Dr. Theresa Swenson, high school science teacher, is the team adviser.

Earning individual awards in an assortment of categories were the following two-person or three-person teams: Simon Munyan and Madi Ebersole, first place in Materials Science; Simon Munyan and Conor Larison, first place in Astronomy; Thomas Maloney and Liam Hanley, second place in Electric Vehicle; Meili Kenley and Sadie Seaman, second place in Hydrogeology; Aparna Paul and Nick Sieber, second place in Wind Power; Simon Munyan and Aparna Paul, third place in Forensics; Solomon Heisey and Kaitlyn Babinchak, fourth place in Helicopters; and Aparna Paul and Kaitlyn Welch, fourth place in Rocks and Minerals.

Science Olympiad competitions are designed to bring science to life, show how science works, and emphasize problem solving aspects of science and the understanding of science concepts, as well as develop teamwork and cooperative learning strategies among students. Additionally, Science Olympiad is devoted to improving the quality of science education, increasing student interest in science, creating a technologically literate workforce, and providing recognition for outstanding achievement by both students and teachers.

0

First Honor Roll Honorees Posted April 28, 2017

Pequea Valley High School recently announced its first honor roll for the third marking period of the second semester for the 2016-17 school year. Students in grades nine through 12 were recognized for their academic achievements.

Seniors named to the first honor roll include Daniel Angelucci, Kiersten Barnes, Estivaly Batista, Jared Bitts, Dana Brill, Savanna Claxton, Alyssa Clemmer, Erin Cutter, Regan Donecker, Tara Doratt, Garrett Elmer, Brittney Fisher, Ryan Fisher, Daniel Gingerich, Daniel Glick, Sarah Groff, Ryan Hoover, Jon Horst, Zachary Horton, Ashlea Huber, Lauren Kaeser, Nicolas Karg, Nicole Mccauley, Rhiannon Peachey, Jesenia Rainey, Sabrina Ryan, Anthony Santiago, Serena Small, Christopher Smith, Patryk Smith, Shelby Smith, Alexandra Spease, Elizabeth Stoltzfus, Mariel Stoltzfus, Megan Stoltzfus, Cheyenne Thompson, Kaitlyn Vaughn, and Savanna Weaver.

Students in the junior class who achieved first honor roll are Jenna Bologa, Deandre Bowlen, Amber Brill, Danielle Buchanan, Lydia Cacciola, Katherine Castor, Elliot Esh, Austin Frey, Rachel Hershey, Nathan Kovalick, Dalton Lapp, Jordan Lapp, Kelly Lapp, Camille Logic, Timothy Malloy, Brody Mann, Alexis Melson, Joseph Olonovich, Anyamae Prokay-Appel, Luke Rohrer, Lydia Rohrer, Querida Santiago, Leona Stoltzfus, Natalie Stoltzfus, Amber Stuart, Kiley Vollmer, Nicholas Walsh, Jonathan Wilkins, Katelyn Wilkinson, Daniel Xentaras, Devin Zhang, and Toby Zook.

Sophomores who achieved first honor roll include Kylie Allain, Molly Ambroziak, Hannah Baldauf, Jonathan Bolton, Alexa Cacciola, Devon Clemmer, Naomi Feister, Jesse Fuir, Rebecca Garton, Joshua Heinrich, Sarah Hershey, Sarah Houck, Alyssa Keenan, Joseph Kennedy, Ryleigh Kurtz, Alexander Lahr, Zachary Lynch, Grace Martin, Margaret McCloskey, Luke McGinnis, Kyle Mowday, Brenna Perring, Heather Quick, Adrianna Reiter, Megan Rogers, Ethan Rohrer, Claudia Shaubach, Brittany Shirk, Bridjitte Smith, Jamie Stephan, Quinten Stephan, Jasmyn Stoltzfus, Andrew Sudbrack, Brycen Suydam, Julie Wang, Sophia Weaver, Brielle Wilinsky, Hunter Winey, and Alyssa Yoder.

Students in the freshmen class on the first honor roll are Nayelly Argueta, Megan Arment, Caroline Bragg, Aidan Cooke, Hope Fisher, Alexander Flaim, Eric Forsyth, Joshua Gingerich, Andrew Gossert, Christie Groff, Caroline Horst, Trevor Huber, Hannah Huyard, Margaret Johnson, Seth Karg, Kalyn Keen, Lauren Kovalick, Evan Landis, Kalexsia Lassak, Abbey Leslie, Jordan Melson, Timothy Murphy, Clara Neff, Jack Olonovich, Talee Patterson, Sommer Reeser, Juanita Reyes, Megan Reyes, Jonah Roelands, Ruth Roelands, Savannah Ryan, Faith Simpson, Jacob Stoltzfus, Victoria Troupe, Luz Villegas-Castro, and Jack Werner.

0
View More